Team captains: login

Last Update: 24th Jun 2020
Season:
Mixed Division 1
Mixed Division 1 Show more detail for this table more
Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
League
Points
British Rail 4 4 0 32 4 16
Silver Fox 8 3 5 22 50 14
Flying Rackets 4 2 2 20 16 11
Prospect 4 1 3 16 20 7


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Results for Mixed Division 1
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Hide results in this month October 2019
More details Thursday 10th Oct Flying Rackets 8 - 1 Silver Fox Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Silver Fox N. Goulden I. Miskufova G. Smith
Flying Rackets    S. Bizley J. Chiswell R. Harrison
A. Frobisher
H
H
H
B. Sweet  
S. Graham
H
H
H
S. Greenwood  
J. Riggs
A
H
H
A. Pool  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month November 2019
More details Monday 4th Nov British Rail 8 - 1 Flying Rackets Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Flying Rackets B. Mills S. Graham A. Frobisher
British Rail    M. Thorpe S. Greenwood S. Harvey
A. Elliot
H
H
H
C. Jamieson  
M. Petch
A
H
H
S. Gunbie  
L. Woodman
H
H
H
M. Flint  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 18th Nov Flying Rackets 7 - 2 ? Prospect Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Flying Rackets,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Prospect P. Shildrick H. Cole D. Townsend
Flying Rackets    M. Townsend R. Eels M. Laybourne
S. Graham
H
A
H
S. Greenwood  
B. Mills
A
H
H
M. Thorpe  
S. Tadman
H
H
H
B. Sweet  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Thursday 21st Nov Prospect 4 - 5 ? Silver Fox Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Silver Fox,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Silver Fox N. Goulden L. Fraser J. Brown
Prospect    S. Bizley R. Harrison J. Chiswell
J. Eels
A
H
H
M. Townsend  
A
H
A
R. Eels  
D. Townsend
A
H
A
I. Townsend  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month December 2019
More details Thursday 5th Dec British Rail 8 - 1 Silver Fox Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Silver Fox N. Goulden C. Smith J. Brown
British Rail    S. Bizley R. Harrison J. Chiswell
M. Petch
H
H
H
S. Gunbie  
L. Woodman
H
H
H
M. Flint  
S. Suwanatip
A
H
H
C. Jamieson  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 17th Dec Silver Fox 1 - 8 British Rail Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
British Rail L. Woodman A. Elliot S. Petch
Silver Fox    M. Flint C. Jamieson S. Gunbie
N. Goulden
A
A
H
S. Bizley  
D. Wright
A
A
A
J. Chiswell  
C. Smith
A
A
A
R. Harrison  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month January 2020
More details Thursday 9th Jan Prospect 9 - 0 ?
(c)
 Silver Fox
Mixed 1
Score submitted by Silver Fox,
and awaiting confirmation
Match conceded by Silver Fox
More details Thursday 16th Jan British Rail 8 - 1 Silver Fox Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Silver Fox N. Goulden L. Fraser C. Smith
British Rail    S. Bizley J. Chiswell R. Harrison
L. Woodman
H
H
H
M. Flint  
M. Petch
H
H
A
S. Gunbie  
J. Clark
H
H
H
C. Jamieson  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month February 2020
More details Tuesday 11th Feb Silver Fox 5 - 4 ? Flying Rackets Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Silver Fox,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Flying Rackets B. Mills S. Pandher S. Graham
Silver Fox    B. Sweet M. Sweetzer S. Greenwood
N. Goulden
H
H
A
S. Bizley  
F. Simmonds
H
H
H
V. Kumar  
L. Fraser
A
A
A
R. Harrison  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month March 2020
More details Tuesday 10th Mar Silver Fox 8 - 1 ? Prospect Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Silver Fox,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Prospect J. Eels J. Laybourne D. Townsend
Silver Fox    R. Eels M. Watson I. Townsend
N. Goulden
H
H
H
S. Bizley  
F. Simmonds
A
H
H
R. Harrison  
L. Fraser
H
H
H
J. Chiswell  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Fixtures for Mixed Division 1
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Show postponed fixtures Postponed fixtures
Hide fixtures in this month January 2020
More details Tuesday 28th Jan Prospect v Flying Rackets Mixed 1
Home Team:Prospect Mixed
Away Team:Flying Rackets Mixed
Date:Tuesday 28th January, 2020
Start Time:19:30
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Hugh Faringdon School, Reading
History:View History
Hide fixtures in this month March 2020
More details Thursday 5th Mar Flying Rackets v British Rail Mixed 1
Home Team:Flying Rackets Mixed
Away Team:British Rail Mixed
Date:Thursday 5th March, 2020
Start Time:19:45
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Magnet Leisure Centre
History:View History
More details Thursday 19th Mar Prospect v British Rail Mixed 1
Home Team:Prospect Mixed
Away Team:British Rail Mixed
Date:Thursday 19th March, 2020
Start Time:19:30
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Hugh Faringdon School, Reading
History:View History
More details Monday 30th Mar Flying Rackets v Prospect Mixed 1
Home Team:Flying Rackets Mixed
Away Team:Prospect Mixed
Date:Monday 30th March, 2020
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Trevelyan School, Windsor
History:View History
Hide fixtures in this month April 2020
More details Thursday 16th Apr Prospect v British Rail Mixed 1
Home Team:Prospect Mixed
Away Team:British Rail Mixed
Date:Thursday 16th April, 2020
Start Time:19:30
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Hugh Faringdon School, Reading
History:View History
More details Tuesday 21st Apr Silver Fox v Flying Rackets Mixed 1
Home Team:Silver Fox Mixed
Away Team:Flying Rackets Mixed
Date:Tuesday 21st April, 2020
Start Time:20:10
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Crosfields School, Reading
History:View History
More details Thursday 23rd Apr British Rail v Flying Rackets Mixed 1
Home Team:British Rail Mixed
Away Team:Flying Rackets Mixed
Date:Thursday 23rd April, 2020
Start Time:20:30
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Loddon Valley Leisure Centre
History:View History
Hide fixtures in this month May 2020
More details Thursday 14th May British Rail v Prospect Mixed 1
Home Team:British Rail Mixed
Away Team:Prospect Mixed
Date:Thursday 14th May, 2020
Start Time:20:30
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   3
Venue:Loddon Valley Leisure Centre
History:View History
Hide fixtures in this month October 2020
More details Sunday 18th Oct Flying Rackets v Prospect Mixed 1
Home Team:Flying Rackets Mixed
Away Team:Prospect Mixed
Date:Sunday 18th October, 2020
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Trevelyan School, Windsor
History:View History


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Player Statistics for Mixed Division 1
Matches Rubbers Games Points
W L % W L % W L % W L %
Sam Gunbie BR X 4 0 100 9 3 75 19 13 59 596 577 51
Lauren Woodman BR X 4 0 100 12 0 100 24 2 92 530 401 57
Mike Flint BR X 4 0 100 12 0 100 24 2 92 530 401 57
Craig Jamieson BR X 4 0 100 11 1 92 21 4 84 514 389 57
Nina Goulden SF X 3 4 43 11 10 52 27 21 56 901 823 52
Sam Bizley SF X 3 4 43 11 10 52 27 21 56 901 823 52
Loraine Fraser SF X 3 1 75 3 9 25 10 20 33 496 575 46
Richard Harrison SF X 3 4 43 3 18 14 11 37 23 777 941 45
Mei Petch BR X 3 0 100 7 2 78 15 9 63 445 431 51
Fiona Simmonds SF X 2 0 100 5 1 83 10 3 77 261 207 56
James Chiswell SF X 2 4 33 5 13 28 18 30 38 805 902 47
Ben Sweet FR X 2 1 67 7 2 78 16 6 73 448 380 54
Alex Elliot BR X 2 0 100 6 0 100 11 1 92 248 179 58
Sally Graham FR X 2 2 50 7 5 58 15 13 54 553 472 54
Sam Greenwood FR X 2 2 50 7 5 58 15 13 54 553 472 54
Jan Riggs FR X 1 0 100 2 1 67 4 3 57 120 116 51
Jo Clark BR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 145 108 57
Andy Pool FR X 1 0 100 2 1 67 4 3 57 120 116 51
Vinay Kumar SF X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 144 115 56
Becky Mills FR X 1 2 33 4 5 44 11 10 52 404 349 54
Matthew Thorpe FR X 1 1 50 3 3 50 7 6 54 241 198 55
Janet Brown SF X 1 1 50 2 4 33 5 10 33 251 276 48
Sarah Tadman FR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 0 100 129 102 56
Som Suwanatip BR X 1 0 100 2 1 67 4 2 67 121 102 54
Abie Frobisher FR X 1 1 50 3 3 50 6 8 43 257 253 50
Samantha Petch BR X 1 0 100 2 1 67 4 4 50 151 146 51
Dawn Townsend Pro X 0 3 0 1 8 11 4 17 19 253 416 38
Mark Laybourne Pro X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 28 126 18
Jennie Eels Pro X 0 2 0 3 3 50 7 7 50 256 258 50
Shindi Pandher FR X 0 1 0 1 2 33 2 4 33 82 111 42
Ian Townsend Pro X 0 2 0 1 5 17 4 11 27 225 290 44
Mike Watson Pro X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 76 126 38
Ivana Miskufova SF X 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 6 33 148 174 46
Julie Laybourne Pro X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 76 126 38
Steve Harvey FR X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 101 126 44
Michael Sweetzer FR X 0 1 0 1 2 33 2 4 33 82 111 42
Gill Smith SF X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 122 140 47
Penny Shildrick Pro X 0 1 0 1 2 33 3 4 43 117 141 45
Claire Smith SF X 0 3 0 1 8 11 4 17 19 318 424 43
Michael Townsend Pro X 0 2 0 3 3 50 7 7 50 245 266 48
Debbie Wright SF X 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 6 25 130 162 45
Helen Cole Pro X 0 1 0 1 2 33 2 4 33 119 125 49
Rob Eels Pro X 0 3 0 3 6 33 8 13 38 382 409 48