Team captains: login

Last Update: 26th Jun 2019
Season:
Best Pairs (current season)
(Note: you can select a different season at the top-right of this page)
For a pair to appear in the Best Pairs list, they must have...
  • played in at least 50% of their team's matches (as one of the first set of pairs in a team-of-4 match)
  • played a minimum of 2 matches (as one of the first set of pairs in a team-of-4 match)
  • won at least 50% of the rubbers that they have played
Ladies Division 1 Show more detail for this division more
matches played
(as main pair)
rubbers
won
rubbers
lost
percent
won
Carol Ashcroft & Caz Searle (SHB) 9 (9) 14 4 78
Rachel Taylor & Diane Fawn (SHB) 6 (6) 9 3 75
Mens Division 1 Show more detail for this division more
matches
played
rubbers
won
rubbers
lost
percent
won
Craig Pauffley & Mark Ferguson (Windsor Phoenix) 5 15 0 100
Ieuan Godfrey & Jason Webb (Windsor Phoenix) 6 16 2 89
Pardip Balli & Chris White (Flying Rackets) 7 16 5 76
Matthew Thorpe & Sam Greenwood (Flying Rackets) 5 10 5 67
Phil James & Andy Jeremiah (Windsor Phoenix) 5 10 5 67
Mark Eley & Charles Bradshaw (Three of Clubs) 4 6 6 50
Mens Division 2 Show more detail for this division more
matches played
(as main pair)
rubbers
won
rubbers
lost
percent
won
Niall Thomson & Philip Stainton (Syngenta) 5 (5) 7 3 70
Lester Mullan & Jean Charles Broquet (Syngenta) 6 (6) 7 5 58
Mixed Division 1 Show more detail for this division more
matches
played
rubbers
won
rubbers
lost
percent
won
Sally Graham & Sam Greenwood (Flying Rackets) 6 17 1 94
Lauren Woodman & Mike Flint (British Rail) 8 20 4 83
Becky Mills & Matthew Thorpe (Flying Rackets) 5 9 6 60
Rachel Tait & Matt Thomas (East Berks) 7 12 9 57
Penny Shildrick & Michael Townsend (Prospect) 4 6 6 50
Mixed Division 2 Show more detail for this division more
matches
played
rubbers
won
rubbers
lost
percent
won
Virginie Phillipe & Julian Hatton (Racketeers) 2 5 1 83
Helen Chapman & Niall Thomson (Syngenta) 4 8 4 67
Gill Coulson & Philip Stainton (Syngenta) 3 6 3 67