Team captains: login

Last Update: 3rd Jun 2019
Season:
League Clubs
[View Social Clubs]


Listed below are all of the clubs that currently play in the league.
Click on any of the maps icons to the right of each venue name to see a map of the venue area. Click on the 'info' symbol for more information about any venue.
Note: the number of courts shown is the number of pairs required at the start time.
British Rail
Match Venue: Crosfields School, Reading
Mondays at 20:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Loddon Valley Leisure Centre
Thursdays at 20:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Craig Jamieson
Match Secretary: Tom Easom
Website: http://www.britishrailbadminton.co.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Crescent
Club Venue: Emmbrook School, Wokingham
Tuesdays at 19:30
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Emmbrook School, Wokingham
Wednesdays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Emmbrook School, Wokingham
Fridays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Brian Hughes
Match Secretary: Paul Foster
Website: http://www.crescentbadmintonclub.org.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Crowthorne
Club Venue: Edgbarrow Sports Centre, Crowthorne
Fridays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Edgbarrow Sports Centre, Crowthorne
Fridays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Pat Fillenham
Match Secretary: Cherry Betton
Website: http://www.crowthornebadminton.co.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
East Berks
Match Venue: Newlands Girls School
Thursdays at 19:45, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Chairman: Julie Yarrow
Match Secretary: Rachel Tait
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Flying Rackets
Club Venue: Trevelyan School, Windsor
Mondays, 4 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Trevelyan School, Windsor
Mondays at 19:30, 3 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Trevelyan School, Windsor
Tuesdays at 20:00, 3 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Jan Riggs
Match Secretary: Andy Pool
Website: http://www.flyingrackets.co.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Kennilworth Badminton Club
Club Venue: Garth Hill College
Mondays at 19:00
View venue information View map
Additional Information: Term times only
Open to both ladies and men
Contact: Sheila 07714 769 001
Registered Players: Click for details
Prospect
Club Venue: Hugh Faringdon School, Reading
Tuesdays, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School, Reading
Thursdays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Hugh Faringdon School, Reading
Tuesdays at 19:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Julie Laybourne
Match Secretary: Ian Townsend
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Racketeers
Club Venue: Bracknell Leisure Centre - 3M Hall
Wednesdays, 3 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Bracknell Leisure Centre - Main Hall
Mondays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Match Secretary: Matt Newby
Website: http://www.racketeersbadminton.com/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
SHB
Match Venue: Charters Leisure Centre
Tuesdays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Lightwater Leisure Centre
Mondays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Lightwater Leisure Centre
Wednesdays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Match Secretary: Jayne Kennedy
Secretary: Suzanne Price
Website: http://www.shb-badminton.org.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Silver Fox
Match Venue: Woodford Park, Woodley
Mondays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Crosfields School, Reading
Tuesdays at 20:30, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Fiona Simmonds
Match Secretary: Andrew Pendlebury
Website: http://www.silverfoxbc.co.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Syngenta
Club Venue: Bracknell Leisure Centre - Main Hall
Tuesdays, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Bracknell Leisure Centre - Main Hall
Tuesdays at 20:00, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Match Secretary: Gill Coulson
Secretary: Jill Foundling
Match Secretary: Keith Parry
Match Secretary: Jean Charles Broquet
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Three of Clubs
Club Venue: The Holt School, Wokingham
Tuesdays at 20:00, 4 courts
View venue information View map
Match Venue: The Holt School, Wokingham
Mondays at 20:10, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: The Holt School, Wokingham
Wednesdays at 20:10, 2 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Sue Everall
Match Secretary: Stuart Marlow
Website: http://www.3ofclubs.co.uk
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details
Windsor Phoenix
Club Venue: Trevelyan School, Windsor
Wednesdays
View venue information View map
Match Venue: Trevelyan School, Windsor
Tuesdays at 20:00, 3 courts
View venue information View map
Alternative Match Venue: Trevelyan School, Windsor
Fridays at 20:00, 3 courts
View venue information View map
Secretary: Jean Pereira
Match Secretary: Jean Pereira
Match Secretary: Rayma Maier
Website: http://www.windsorphoenix.org.uk/
Teams entered by this club:
Registered Players: Click for details