Team captains: login

Last Update: 3rd Jun 2019
Season:
Mixed Division 1
Mixed Division 1 Show more detail for this table more
Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
League
Points
British Rail 8 8 0 56 16 32
Flying Rackets 8 6 2 51 19 26
East Berks 8 4 4 34 38 19
Prospect 8 2 6 25 45 13
Three of Clubs 8 0 8 12 60 8


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Results for Mixed Division 1
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Hide results in this month October 2018
More details Tuesday 16th Oct Flying Rackets 7 - 0 Prospect Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Prospect P. Shildrick J. Laybourne D. Townsend
Flying Rackets    M. Townsend I. Townsend M. Laybourne
J. Riggs
H
H
A. Pool  
B. Mills
H
H
M. Thorpe  
S. Graham
H
H
H
S. Greenwood  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Thursday 18th Oct Prospect 7 - 2 Three of Clubs Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Three of Clubs D. Burch K. Press J. Lawasani
Prospect    R. Pierce A. Donahoe N. Warikoo
P. Shildrick
H
H
H
M. Townsend  
E. Reed
H
A
A
M. Watson  
S. Haines
H
H
H
R. Eels  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 29th Oct Three of Clubs 1 - 8 East Berks Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
East Berks J. Trounson R. Tait J. Wileman
Three of Clubs    H. Carter M. Thomas J. Haines
D. Burch
H
A
A
R. Pierce  
J. Lawasani
A
A
A
N. Warikoo  
K. Dale
A
A
A
N. Shaukat  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month November 2018
More details Tuesday 6th Nov Prospect 3 - 6 ? British Rail Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by British Rail,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
British Rail S. Suwanatip J. Lederman L. Woodman
Prospect    A. Offley S. Gunbie M. Flint
H. Cole
H
H
H
R. Eels  
J. Laybourne
A
A
A
I. Townsend  
D. Townsend
A
A
A
M. Townsend  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 26th Nov Three of Clubs 2 - 7 ? British Rail Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by British Rail,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
British Rail S. Suwanatip J. Lederman L. Woodman
Three of Clubs    A. Offley S. Gunbie M. Flint
D. Burch
A
H
A
L. Gordon-Walker  
S. Wheeler
H
A
A
A. Donahoe  
J. Lawasani
A
A
A
N. Warikoo  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month December 2018
More details Monday 3rd Dec British Rail 7 - 2 East Berks Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
East Berks A. Hughes R. Tait J. Trounson
British Rail    M. Carter M. Thomas T. Bate
J. Lederman
H
H
H
J. Cooper  
L. Woodman
H
A
H
M. Flint  
S. Suwanatip
H
A
H
A. Offley  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 4th Dec Flying Rackets 8 - 1 Three of Clubs Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Three of Clubs J. Lawasani K. Dale D. Burch
Flying Rackets    N. Warikoo L. Gordon-Walker M. Laher
J. Riggs
H
A
H
A. Pool  
B. Mills
H
H
H
C. White  
S. Graham
H
H
H
S. Greenwood  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month January 2019
More details Thursday 24th Jan East Berks 3 - 6 Flying Rackets Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Flying Rackets S. Graham B. Mills J. Riggs
East Berks    S. Greenwood M. Thorpe C. White
J. Trounson
A
H
A
T. Bate  
R. Tait
A
H
H
B. Abdulrahman  
J. Wileman
A
A
A
J. Haines  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month February 2019
More details Tuesday 12th Feb Prospect 0 - 9 ? Flying Rackets Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Flying Rackets,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Flying Rackets S. Graham B. Mills S. Tadman
Prospect    S. Greenwood M. Thorpe P. Balli
J. Laybourne
A
A
A
C. Hawes  
D. Townsend
A
A
A
I. Townsend  
M. Deighan
A
A
A
R. Eels  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 19th Feb Flying Rackets 8 - 1 East Berks Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
East Berks K. Cheung J. Trounson R. Tait
Flying Rackets    J. Haines B. Abdulrahman M. Thomas
B. Mills
H
H
H
M. Thorpe  
S. Tadman
H
H
H
P. Balli  
S. Graham
H
A
H
S. Harvey  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 25th Feb British Rail 6 - 3 ? Prospect Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by British Rail,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Prospect S. Haines J. Laybourne D. Townsend
British Rail    R. Eels M. Townsend
S. Suwanatip
A
A
H
S. Gunbie  
J. Lederman
H
H
H
C. Ashton  
L. Woodman
A
H
H
M. Flint  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month March 2019
More details Tuesday 5th Mar Flying Rackets 3 - 6 British Rail Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
British Rail L. Woodman S. Suwanatip J. Lederman
Flying Rackets    M. Flint T. Easom A. Offley
S. Graham
H
H
A
S. Greenwood  
S. Tadman
A
H
A
C. White  
J. Evans
A
A
A
A. Pool  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Thursday 7th Mar East Berks 9 - 0 ? Three of Clubs Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by East Berks,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Three of Clubs L. Smith D. Burch
East Berks    N. Warikoo R. Pierce
J. Wileman
H
H
H
T. Bate  
R. Tait
H
H
H
M. Thomas  
J. Trounson
H
H
H
T. Bate  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 11th Mar Three of Clubs 4 - 5 ? Prospect Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Three of Clubs,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Prospect P. Shildrick J. Laybourne D. Townsend
Three of Clubs    M. Townsend R. Eels R. Singh Dillon
D. Burch
A
A
H
R. Pierce  
L. Clark
H
A
H
N. Warikoo  
J. Clark
A
A
H
L. Gordon-Walker  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 25th Mar East Berks 5 - 4 ? Prospect Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by East Berks,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Prospect H. Cole J. Laybourne D. Townsend
East Berks    R. Eels C. Hawes M. Townsend
J. Wileman
A
A
A
T. Bate  
R. Tait
H
H
H
M. Thomas  
J. Trounson
A
H
H
B. Abdulrahman  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 25th Mar Three of Clubs 1 - 8 ? Flying Rackets Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Flying Rackets,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Flying Rackets S. Graham B. Mills J. Riggs
Three of Clubs    S. Greenwood C. White A. Pool
D. Burch
A
A
A
N. Warikoo  
S. Wheeler
A
A
A
N. Shaukat  
C. Chan
A
A
H
L. Gordon-Walker  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Thursday 28th Mar East Berks 0 - 9 British Rail Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
British Rail M. Chiew C. Yi Lee L. Woodman
East Berks    T. Easom S. Gunbie M. Flint
J. Wileman
A
A
A
T. Bate  
R. Tait
A
A
A
M. Thomas  
J. Trounson
A
A
A
B. Abdulrahman  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month April 2019
More details Tuesday 23rd Apr Prospect 3 - 6 ? East Berks Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by East Berks,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
East Berks J. Wileman R. Tait A. Walia
Prospect    T. West M. Thomas M. Carter
P. Shildrick
A
H
A
M. Townsend  
D. Townsend
A
H
A
R. Pierce  
J. Laybourne
H
A
A
C. Hawes  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month May 2019
More details Monday 20th May British Rail 7 - 2 ? Flying Rackets Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by British Rail,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Flying Rackets B. Mills K. Hartwell J. Evans
British Rail    M. Thorpe S. Greenwood A. Pool
M. Petch
H
A
H
S. Gunbie  
L. Woodman
H
H
H
M. Flint  
B. Hackman
H
A
H
T. Easom  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month June 2019
More details Monday 3rd Jun British Rail 8 - 1 ? Three of Clubs Mixed 1 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by British Rail,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Three of Clubs K. Dale D. Burch J. Lawasani
British Rail    N. Warikoo R. Pierce L. Gordon-Walker
L. Woodman
H
H
H
M. Flint  
M. Petch
H
H
H
O. Ward  
B. Hackman
H
A
H
S. Gunbie  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Fixtures for Mixed Division 1
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
There are no fixtures to show for this selection.


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Player Statistics for Mixed Division 1
Matches Rubbers Games Points
W L % W L % W L % W L %
Lauren Woodman BR X 8 0 100 20 4 83 41 11 79 1018 782 57
Mike Flint BR X 8 0 100 20 4 83 41 11 79 1018 782 57
Sam Gunbie BR X 6 0 100 12 6 67 27 18 60 884 792 53
Becky Mills FR X 6 1 86 15 6 71 33 18 65 971 869 53
Sally Graham FR X 6 1 86 19 2 90 40 7 85 968 719 57
Jess Lederman BR X 5 0 100 13 2 87 26 10 72 722 568 56
Sam Greenwood FR X 5 2 71 19 2 90 40 9 82 985 770 56
Som Suwanatip BR X 5 0 100 8 7 53 17 19 47 702 669 51
Adrian Offley BR X 4 0 100 9 3 75 18 11 62 574 503 53
Jan Riggs FR X 4 0 100 8 4 67 18 9 67 530 455 54
Matthew Thorpe FR X 4 1 80 9 6 60 21 13 62 627 580 52
Rachel Tait EB X 4 4 50 14 10 58 33 25 57 1042 987 51
Matt Thomas EB X 4 3 57 12 9 57 28 21 57 875 834 51
Jane Wileman EB X 4 2 67 8 10 44 18 23 44 755 714 51
Chris White FR X 3 1 75 9 3 75 20 12 63 633 563 53
Tom Easom BR X 3 0 100 6 3 67 13 9 59 429 374 53
Andy Pool FR X 3 2 60 6 9 40 14 18 44 554 587 49
Janice Trounson EB X 3 4 43 9 12 43 24 27 47 928 912 50
Tom Bate EB X 3 3 50 7 11 39 18 23 44 736 690 52
Mei Petch BR X 2 0 100 5 1 83 11 3 79 278 215 56
Beth Hackman BR X 2 0 100 4 2 67 10 5 67 292 231 56
Rob Eels Pro X 2 4 33 12 6 67 27 16 63 797 725 52
Sarah Tadman FR X 2 1 67 7 2 78 15 6 71 431 352 55
Penny Shildrick Pro X 2 2 50 6 6 50 15 14 52 523 520 50
Pardip Balli FR X 2 0 100 6 0 100 12 2 86 295 217 58
Michael Townsend Pro X 2 5 29 7 14 33 20 30 40 846 954 47
Aastha Walia EB X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 3 67 179 147 55
Elaine Reed Pro X 1 0 100 1 2 33 2 4 33 121 118 51
Babusha Abdulrahman EB X 1 3 25 5 7 42 14 17 45 571 570 50
Mike Watson Pro X 1 0 100 1 2 33 2 4 33 121 118 51
Sue Haines Pro X 1 1 50 5 1 83 10 3 77 249 205 55
Hayden Carter EB X 1 0 100 2 1 67 5 3 63 155 143 52
Rajinder Singh Dillon Pro X 1 0 100 0 3 0 0 6 0 83 126 40
Melanie Chiew BR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 140 104 57
Jim Cooper BR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 142 93 60
Steve Harvey FR X 1 0 100 2 1 67 5 2 71 142 119 54
Celine Yi Lee BR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 2 75 165 142 54
Jay Haines EB X 1 2 33 3 6 33 7 14 33 353 407 46
Julie Laybourne Pro X 1 6 14 6 15 29 17 33 34 865 976 47
Matt Carter EB X 1 1 50 3 3 50 6 9 40 266 273 49
Chris Ashton BR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 144 92 61
Tom West EB X 1 0 100 2 1 67 4 3 57 134 114 54
Oliver Ward BR X 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 0 100 126 75 63
Dawn Townsend Pro X 1 6 14 2 19 10 9 34 21 649 884 42
Mark Laybourne Pro X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 2 33 45 59 43
Kirsty Dale 3oC X 0 3 0 1 8 11 4 17 19 301 426 41
Mo Laher 3oC X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 103 140 42
Lucy Smith 3oC X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 78 126 38
Naeem Shaukat 3oC X 0 2 0 0 6 0 3 12 20 248 311 44
Lily Clark 3oC X 0 1 0 2 1 67 5 2 71 128 109 54
Kirstie Hartwell FR X 0 1 0 2 1 67 5 4 56 159 170 48
Charles Hawes Pro X 0 3 0 2 7 22 7 14 33 374 428 47
Jo Clark 3oC X 0 1 0 1 2 33 3 4 43 119 133 47
Margaret Deighan Pro X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 99 145 41
Lee Gordon-Walker 3oC X 0 5 0 4 11 27 11 23 32 541 666 45
Diane Burch 3oC X 0 8 0 4 20 17 14 42 25 895 1100 45
Carol Chan 3oC X 0 1 0 1 2 33 3 4 43 132 132 50
Sharon Wheeler 3oC X 0 2 0 1 5 17 5 10 33 261 300 47
Rob Pierce 3oC X 0 5 0 3 12 20 9 26 26 557 684 45
Karen Press 3oC X 0 1 0 1 2 33 2 4 33 100 126 44
Asami Hughes EB X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 87 126 41
Kaman Cheung EB X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 99 145 41
Aravind Donahoe 3oC X 0 2 0 2 4 33 6 8 43 244 274 47
Rob Pierce Pro X 0 1 0 1 2 33 3 4 43 115 139 45
Helen Cole Pro X 0 2 0 5 1 83 11 3 79 280 229 55
Ian Townsend Pro X 0 3 0 0 9 0 1 18 5 282 395 42
Jo Lawasani 3oC X 0 5 0 1 14 7 5 28 15 469 679 41
Jane Evans FR X 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 12 8 177 271 40
Nishchint Warikoo 3oC X 0 8 0 3 21 13 11 42 21 790 1056 43